Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,slow trn .

3857/Σ Baramati-Gorakhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (5:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  90 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 1706 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 90 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.039613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30-1-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip - Buffer: 16m
58 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55-01:10-15m3343.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m13127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m13194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m13214.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m13239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m03252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m53281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m03306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m03348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#15/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m03393.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m33441.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40-13:35-295m03465.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m03499.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m23520.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m03546.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m03589.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m23665.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m23696.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m03739.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m03772.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m23822.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m13839.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m13889.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m13917.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m13933.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m24964.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m241014.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m341017.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#34%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m041055.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m041108.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m141171.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m241206.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m041226.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m041284.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m041306.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#41%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m041339.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m041361.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#43%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m441376.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m941384.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#45%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m041390.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#46%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m041397.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m041409.06898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m141420.07895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m141430.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m041443.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#51%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m041448.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#52/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m041458.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m141466.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m041474.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m041482.06288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m041491.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m141496.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m041518.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m041522.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#60!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m041553.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#61!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41-14:43-2m041582.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53-14:55-2m041590.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m041611.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m041619.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#65!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m041646.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m041659.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m041669.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m041679.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m041700.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--041749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site