Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Morning time trn From DD.

3860/Σ Baramati-Madurai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1444 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.069613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  22:44-22:45-1m0122.08574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30--3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 6m
66 intermediate stations05:250.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m3243.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m32230.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m12343.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m22369.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m22380.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m12487.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m12516.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m12557.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:30-15m22609.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m12637.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21157.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m12794.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m12844.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m12919.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m82987.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m231015.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m631051.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m631154.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m331208.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m431332.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m331426.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#27/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10--431488.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site