Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Morning time trn From DD.

3860/Σ Baramati-Madurai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+305m??243.061519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+4308:45+4710m??2230.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+372m??2343.039457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+162m??2369.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+712:05+115m??2380.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+432m??2487.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+342m??2516.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??2557.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+316:30+615m??2609.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??2637.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21157.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+212m??2794.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??2845.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+910m??2919.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??2987.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+145m??31015.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#21/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+701:00+95m??31051.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:40+2510m??31154.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+352m??31209.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+106:20+125m??31332.05286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+392m??31426.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#26/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-7-??31488.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.