Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Morning time trn From DD

3861/Σ Manmad-Baramati Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1444 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 3
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00-310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m1162.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m41157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m41280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m11335.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  01:50-02:00-10m52438.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m12474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m82501.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m12569.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m22644.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m32695.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m22851.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-13:15-15m52879.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m12932.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m12972.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m221001.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m421109.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m121119.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m321146.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m521259.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m531445.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
66 intermediate stations00:-30248.0
#22/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25-641693.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m141706.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m141713.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#25|--|SSFSirsuphal  06:02-06:03-1m141714.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m141726.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#27|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45--141736.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site