Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning time trn From DD ,Fully OVN Journey.

3862/Σ Solapur-Baramati Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+102m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1823:37+192m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+202m??179.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVN•Bhigwan (2 PFs)•  01:13+1801:15+172m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+182m??2187.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
0 intermediate stations-1:-420.0
#8|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0??2187.037519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#9|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m??2200.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2207.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#11|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2220.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#12|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2230.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.