Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning time trn From DD ,Fully OVN Journey.

3862/Σ Solapur-Baramati Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m1133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+212m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2323:58+242m3179.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+272m12113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVN•Bhigwan (2 PFs)•  01:13+2001:15+202m12159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m52187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
79 intermediate stations-1:-42265.0
#8/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+063452.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#9|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m13465.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m13472.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#11|--|SSFSirsuphal  06:02-06:03-1m13473.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m13485.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#13|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+1-13495.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site