Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn for Shirdi from south india.

3864/Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+707:00+103m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+151m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+181m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+185m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+251m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+321m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+175m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+241m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:01+261m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3411:11+352m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3711:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4111:33+481m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+343m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+315m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+302m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3214:15+321m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:30+361m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+3914:38+401m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3615:10+373m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+292m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:50+265m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+283m??1509.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1620:00+2110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+215m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+123:20+115m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1102:20+131m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+115m??2979.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37|--|RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1710m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+201m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+192m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+172m??21115.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+322m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+272m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1110:15+3915m??21299.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2811:20+302m??21351.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+522m??21392.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0712:30+1:542m??21421.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:212m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1217:40+95m??21529.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:13+143m??21566.061457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+3010m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+242m??21757.066516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+185m??21865.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??31865.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4002:40+413m??31949.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+402m??32016.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+462m??32036.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??32061.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+352m??32074.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#62/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+305m??32103.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#63/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??32128.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??32170.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#65/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??32215.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+422m??32263.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3910m??32287.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+432m??32317.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??32337.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5610:12+562m??32364.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??32377.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+542m??32389.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+505m??32426.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#74/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??32463.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#75/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+185m??32505.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#76/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2513:32+252m??32534.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#77/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2613:47+262m??32551.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??32571.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#79/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1714:45+213m??32600.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+302m??32603.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#81/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4215:10+442m??32624.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#82/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4815:19+502m??32632.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#83/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+462m??32676.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#84/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+520m??32679.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#85/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??32683.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#86/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32694.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#87/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+292m??32741.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#88/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??32760.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#89/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??32780.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#90/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??32809.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.