Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn for Shirdi from south india.

3864/Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+707:00+113m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1707:18+171m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+1107:45+171m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+2007:55+201m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1508:45+175m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+221m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2809:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+211m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+232m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+251m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+332m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+421m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4611:33+511m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3912:20+473m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4513:40+455m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+432m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4414:15+451m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+461m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4615:10+473m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5415:26+541m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+422m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+4016:50+405m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+4018:05+403m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+452m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2720:00+3110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+315m??1670.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+923:20+175m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+600:50+165m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:20+251m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1803:20+185m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1903:50+2110m??2989.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+221m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+231m??21064.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+212m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+192m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+292m??21194.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??21222.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+332m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1710:15+3915m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2811:20+292m??21351.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+1:142m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2512:30+1:592m??21420.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0514:00+2:232m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1017:40+105m??21528.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:13+143m??21565.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3920:15+4110m??21678.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m??21756.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3123:20+295m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1301:10+3715m??31864.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3802:40+403m??31948.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??32015.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4304:10+472m??32035.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5004:33+512m??32060.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+362m??32073.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#62/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+325m??32102.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#63/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??32127.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+392m??32169.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#65/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??32214.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+452m??32262.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4110m??32286.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+432m??32316.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4609:50+462m??32336.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+512m??32364.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5110:25+512m??32376.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??32388.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+455m??32426.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#74/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4611:50+462m??32463.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#75/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+165m??32505.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#76/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+222m??32534.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#77/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2313:47+232m??32550.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2614:04+262m??32570.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#79/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+223m??32600.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#80/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2714:52+302m??32602.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#81/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4315:10+462m??32624.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#82/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4815:19+502m??32632.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#83/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+452m??32676.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.0
#84/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+520m??32678.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#85/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1717:51+191m??32683.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#86/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32693.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#87/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??32741.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#88/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??32759.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#89/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??32779.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#90/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??32809.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site