Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,OVN

3865/Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai Daily OVN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
#1. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+1410.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m116.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m1117.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m1128.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+101m0134.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m1141.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+921:25+101m1146.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#8|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m1157.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m1162.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#10|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+522:10+62m1180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m1186.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m1190.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1199.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#14|--|SGLA•Sangola (2 PFs)•  22:38+922:40+92m11107.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m11117.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+523:15+55m11137.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+723:40+81m11167.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+500:10+225m12190.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108 - Buffer: 12m
46 intermediate stations00:40248.0
#19|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+295m23438.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+802:50+115m53546.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+304:15+85m23622.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+122m23685.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m13713.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2306:45+213m73759.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:04+1307:05+131m03778.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:31-107:33+02m63802.0177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:329.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  08:05+6-93811.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site