Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,daily ,fast.

3868/Σ Pandharpur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (06:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
#1. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  17:53+117:55+22m??131.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)18:20-118:40+820m??153.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??153.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1132.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2245.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??2271.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??2282.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2321.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#10/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??2364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2389.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2418.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??2459.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??2511.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??2539.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2588.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??2616.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??2641.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??2656.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??2672.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??2696.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??2735.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??2747.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??2780.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??2821.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??2845.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??2875.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??2889.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??2953.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??2958.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.