Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,fast.

3869/Σ Hyderabad-Pandharpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (6:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 468 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
    TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+181m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-623:40+61m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+101m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+900:02+101m??2171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+272m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+362m??2415.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger/51027 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)08:20+1:1608:35+1:2615m??2415.029515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:21+1:0309:22+1:031m??2437.027510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#17|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  10:30+22-??2468.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site