Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Exp

387/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 4m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S T TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+21410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m11134.057181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+3218:30+353m11188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+353m11306.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+3921:06+391m01348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5910m31403.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:04+1:132m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1600:15+1:175m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:2400:49+1:242m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3001:15+1:312m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3102:15+1:325m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:5203:15+1:522m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:3604:00+1:3610m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:4605:04+1:462m22857.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5805:42+1:592m12894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+1:5806:05+1:592m22917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0006:24+2:012m22940.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0207:10+2:032m12980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:27+2:052m22999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0707:50+2:082m121024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:5509:40+1:4440m521085.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 10m
238 intermediate stations23:55545.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5610m041630.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5112:26+522m141825.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2610m041838.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+452m241908.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+452m241947.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+462m241967.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+532m241980.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m242073.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m842205.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+24-642214.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site