Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Exp

387/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 04 2012 (2:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 4m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S T TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+28410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+462m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+4318:30+463m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+4520:30+453m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5910m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:04+1:082m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:0900:49+1:102m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2101:15+1:222m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:15+1:155m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3103:15+1:312m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2304:00+1:2410m42787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3605:04+1:382m22857.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)05:18+1:5205:19+1:511m02873.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:32+2:0005:33+1:591m02885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4905:42+1:502m12893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+1:4906:05+1:502m22916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:5206:24+1:522m22939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5207:10+1:532m12980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:5507:27+1:562m22998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:5307:50+1:542m121023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:4109:40+1:2940m521084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 17m
229 intermediate stations23:55552.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m041636.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m141831.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m041844.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m241914.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m241953.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m241973.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m241986.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m242079.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m842211.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-642220.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site