Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Exp

387/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 4m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+18??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2817:30+312m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2218:30+273m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2020:30+233m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+291m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4022:00+4210m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5623:04+562m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+535m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:0000:49+1:002m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0801:15+1:092m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:15+1:055m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1603:15+1:162m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:1010m??2787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:1405:04+1:142m??2858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+1:2806:05+1:282m??2917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3006:24+1:302m??2940.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2907:10+1:292m??2981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:3107:27+1:312m??2999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3107:50+1:322m??21024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:1609:40+1:0640m??21085.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5810m??21085.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5212:26+522m??21280.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2710m??21293.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21363.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+482m??21402.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m??21422.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??21435.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m??21528.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+395m??21660.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+20-??21669.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.