Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,fast.

3870/Σ Chennai-Pandharpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (06:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+211m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+195m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+292m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+171m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+382m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??2905.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger/51027 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)08:20+1:1508:35+1:2215m??2905.029 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:21+5909:22+1:011m??2927.027510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#29|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  10:30+20-??2958.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site