Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,OVN

3873/Σ Mumbai-Pandharpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (06:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:00+1910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:13+421:15+22m419.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+421:35+41m0133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1821:53+212m6151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2022:40+242m1198.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+1923:25+182m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1800:35+235m32189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+182m32265.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4303:23+465m42373.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433 - Buffer: 27m
77 intermediate stations00:32152.0
#10|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+1:1204:00+1:175m13525.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  04:07-04:08-1m13534.050529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  04:24+1:1604:25+1:181m13547.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  05:00+1:10-33578.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site