Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,OVN

3873/Σ Mumbai-Pandharpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (6:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:12+321:15+23m??19.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+31m??133.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1921:53+203m??154.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+242m??1100.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:22+1823:25+183m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+235m??2191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+232m??2267.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:23+525m??2375.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#10|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+275m??2375.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  04:07-04:08-1m??2384.050530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2397.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  05:00+18-??2428.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site