Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3877/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Aurangabad-Nanded-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??2508.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1108:28+112m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1108:40+213m??2527.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1609:02+171m??2542.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+909:48+810m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VS•Vishvamitri (4 PFs)•  09:54+1109:55+121m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1310:10+131m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+161m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1610:47+161m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+135m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:14+141m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+141m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:34+131m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1311:45+131m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1010m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+132m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+212m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2213:34+222m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+232m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2314:20+1515m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:31+192m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+192m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:58+239m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+191m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+132m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??2869.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??2900.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??2926.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??2949.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:410.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??2949.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??2973.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+163m??2994.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#65/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??21061.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#66/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??21075.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#67/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??31120.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+282m??31126.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#69/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??31174.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#70/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??31199.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#71|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+272m??31250.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??31277.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+325m??31311.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#74|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+422m??31373.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#75|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:40+411m??31418.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#76|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+401m??31445.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??31460.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#78|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+235m??31488.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#79!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??31516.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#80!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+225m??31547.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#81!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+132m??31569.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#82|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+222m??31589.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#83|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2810:13+302m??31618.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+262m??31628.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#85|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+325m??31657.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#86|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:52+412m??31709.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#87|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+411m??31736.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#88|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+441m??31746.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#89!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??31804.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#90/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-??31818.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site