Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3877/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Aurangabad-Nanded-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1816 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+102m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+225m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:17+262m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+152m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1804:48+182m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2205:30+212m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1307:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+1307:20+132m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1108:18+122m??2508.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+152m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+243m??2527.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1909:02+201m??2542.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1309:48+1210m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1409:55+151m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITA•Itola (4 PFs)•  10:09+1610:10+161m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1610:22+161m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+181m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:47+211m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2211:04+195m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2111:14+211m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2111:25+221m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:34+211m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2111:45+211m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2211:56+241m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1410m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+272m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+262m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3113:34+322m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+352m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:20+2515m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3014:31+292m??2772.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2814:41+292m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3414:58+319m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+252m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2615:29+271m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+282m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+242m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2016:13+212m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+212m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??2900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+718:07+82m??2926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+618:42+82m??2949.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m??2949.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??2973.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+183m??2991.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#65/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2223:15+282m??21059.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#66/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2123:50+245m??21073.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#67/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??31118.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+312m??31124.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#69/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+402m??31172.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#70/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2302:05+3410m??31197.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#71|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??31248.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#72|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+321m??31275.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+365m??31308.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#74|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+492m??31371.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#75|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+501m??31416.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#76|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5006:05+511m??31443.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m??31458.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#78|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+355m??31486.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#79!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??31514.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#80!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:45+275m??31545.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#81!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+172m??31567.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#82|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m??31587.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#83|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3310:13+352m??31616.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+322m??31626.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#85|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+405m??31655.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#86|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??31707.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#87|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4612:20+461m??31734.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#88|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+491m??31744.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#89!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3813:30+381m??31802.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#90/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+4-??31816.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site