Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3878/Σ Secunderabad-Nanded-Aurangabad-Rajkot-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2116:21+241m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+195m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??2698.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??2743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??2825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??2845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??2869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2869.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2893.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+22m??2910.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??2919.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??2935.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2950.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??2961.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??2983.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??2994.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+611:07+62m??21003.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+62m??21008.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??21020.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??21031.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??21041.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??21047.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-212:29+65m??21058.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+202m??21076.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??21081.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+232m??21097.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21105.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+202m??21122.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??21126.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??21140.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??21150.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??21158.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+182m??21166.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??21176.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+222m??21185.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+252m??21197.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#58/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??21211.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#59/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2516:07+242m??21226.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21238.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#61/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??21253.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??21256.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#63/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??21276.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m??21292.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#65/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m??21299.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21310.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21328.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#68/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m??21339.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??21353.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#70/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m??21356.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#71/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+142m??21361.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1520:29+152m??21367.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:36+152m??21372.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m??21384.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75|==|CEChharodi  21:00+1721:02+172m??21395.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#76|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+192m??21409.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#77|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+122m??21421.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#78|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+75m??21486.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#79!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+222m??21534.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#80!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:08+155m??31561.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#81!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+101:10+95m??31603.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#82|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+112m??31679.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+95m??31687.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#84|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+122m??31731.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1604:00+162m??31748.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#86|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1904:18+182m??31767.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#87|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1904:37+192m??31785.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#88|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31792.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#89|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2204:55+212m??31805.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#90|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+4-??31818.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site