Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3878/Σ Secunderabad-Nanded-Aurangabad-Rajkot-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2867.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+32m??2891.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2908.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2917.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??2933.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??2948.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+710:23+72m??2959.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??2981.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??2992.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??21001.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??21006.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21018.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+142m??21029.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+102m??21039.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+102m??21045.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+212:29+55m??21055.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m??21074.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:52+102m??21079.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+122m??21095.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+82m??21103.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1113:38+142m??21120.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+35m??21124.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+112m??21138.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+122m??21148.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??21156.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21164.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??21174.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??21183.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1815:33+182m??21195.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#59/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??21209.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#60/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1716:07+162m??21224.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??21236.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#62/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1416:42+132m??21251.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+135m??21254.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#64/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+182m??21274.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+232m??21289.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+252m??21297.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21308.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??21326.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#69/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21337.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21351.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+220:05+720m??21354.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#72/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21359.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#73|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??21365.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#74|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21371.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+152m??21382.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21394.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#77|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+182m??21407.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#78|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+821:45+92m??21419.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#79|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-223:00+35m??21485.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#80!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m??21532.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#81!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??31559.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#82!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+201:10+75m??31601.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#83|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??31677.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#84|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1002:47+105m??31685.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#85|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1003:43+102m??31726.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#86|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+112m??31743.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#87|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31762.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#88|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??31780.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#89|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31787.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#90|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1504:55+142m??31800.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#91|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??31814.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.