Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3878/Σ Secunderabad-Nanded-Aurangabad-Rajkot-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+215m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+65m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m??2845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+706:40+73m??2869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2869.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2893.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2910.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2919.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??2935.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??2950.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+92m??2961.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??2983.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??2994.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+132m??21003.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??21008.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1411:29+142m??21020.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??21031.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??21041.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??21047.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+75m??21058.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??21076.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+162m??21081.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??21097.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??21105.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??21122.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+55m??21126.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??21140.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+132m??21150.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??21158.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21166.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+152m??21176.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+172m??21185.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+212m??21197.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#58/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??21211.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#59/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2116:07+202m??21226.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:19+232m??21238.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#61/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??21253.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??21256.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#63/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??21276.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+232m??21292.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#65/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??21299.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??21310.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+232m??21328.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#68/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1418:48+162m??21339.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21353.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#70/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+620m??21356.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#71/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+820:19+82m??21361.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+82m??21367.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??21372.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1220:49+122m??21384.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1421:02+142m??21395.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#76|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??21409.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#77|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+621:45+72m??21421.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#78|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??21487.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#79!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+182m??21534.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#80!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+115m??31561.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#81!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-101:10+55m??31603.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#82|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+402:30+92m??31679.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+95m??31687.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#84|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+102m??31731.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1404:00+132m??31748.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#86|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1404:18+132m??31767.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#87|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??31785.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#88|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31792.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#89|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1704:55+152m??31805.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#90|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-2-??31818.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site