Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3878/Σ Secunderabad-Nanded-Aurangabad-Rajkot-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 868 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+291m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1118:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+495m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4319:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+491m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+212m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+271m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29-101:29+200m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-101:50+2010m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+175m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2005:50+173m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??2844.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1206:40+113m??2868.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??2868.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??2892.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??2909.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2918.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??2934.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2949.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??2960.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m??2982.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??2993.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??21002.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+122m??21007.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21019.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??21030.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??21040.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+132m??21046.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+712:29+95m??21057.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+172m??21075.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+172m??21080.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:07+212m??21096.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m??21104.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+202m??21121.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+65m??21125.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+162m??21139.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??21149.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+192m??21157.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2114:59+212m??21165.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??21175.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+232m??21184.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2715:33+272m??21196.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#59/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+322m??21210.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#60/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2716:07+272m??21225.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21237.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#62/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+232m??21252.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+225m??21255.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#64/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+252m??21275.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2517:45+282m??21291.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m??21298.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:06+302m??21309.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+352m??21327.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#69/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1918:48+212m??21338.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21352.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+820m??21355.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#72/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21360.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#73/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21366.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??21371.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+142m??21383.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1521:02+152m??21394.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#77|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1721:16+182m??21408.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#78|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21420.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#79|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-423:00+45m??21485.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#80!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+162m??21533.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#81!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??31560.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#82!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31602.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#83|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+82m??31678.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#84|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??31686.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#85|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+503:43+52m??31730.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#86|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+904:00+82m??31747.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#87|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+904:18+82m??31766.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#88|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??31784.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#89|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42+204:44+12m??31791.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#90|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1404:55+132m??31804.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#91|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-7-??31817.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site