Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

3880/Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Weeky (Via PUNE,MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 954 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+111:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2812:40+313m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+416:10+1215m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:45+2315m??1402.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+273m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+252m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+355m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3300:25+3510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+305m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+106:10+1410m??21131.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+610:00+1910m??21376.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+335m??21467.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3210m??21565.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+202m??21643.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:45+2:1510m??21879.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:25+2:301m??21934.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3819:59+2:391m??21982.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:392m??22000.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:36-??22085.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.