Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,Telescopic . Also for PUNE-DD-ANG-KPG To ET-JBP-ALD-MGS.

3881/Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad SF(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:48)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+4??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2815m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:25+243m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:25+185m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+272m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3201:25+322m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3202:00+3310m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+45m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+102m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+609:40+2010m??2804.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3710:33+372m??2871.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#22%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+432m??2921.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+463m??2949.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:47+472m??2965.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5512:14+552m??2996.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+5010m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??21140.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0815:22+1:082m??21203.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:20+5110m??21238.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1718:12+245m??21316.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3218:53+322m??21371.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:15+4910m??21409.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2621:08+1:272m??21481.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3321:25+1:365m??21489.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:592m??21520.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2723:35+2:2920m??21552.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5700:15+2:592m??31606.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0000:50+3:042m??31654.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0701:10+3:072m??31672.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0801:23+3:102m??31688.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1202:30+3:125m??31757.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1303:44+3:142m??31833.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:22+3:172m??31881.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#44/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:0904:50+3:102m??31909.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5710m??31927.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#46/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1707:00+2:0810m??31956.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#47/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:37+2:192m??31997.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:30+1:5615m??32015.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0008:47+2:012m??32033.063100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#50/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0209:14+2:004m??32057.09476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#51/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:5309:26+1:532m??32073.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:0510:17+2:045m??32121.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:01-??32215.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site