Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,Telescopic . Also for PUNE-DD-ANG-KPG To ET-JBP-ALD-MGS.

3881/Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad SF(Via ALD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:48AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 47 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+618:50+2215m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1620:25+163m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:25+191m??1227.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+722:15+91m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+823:25+215m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+162m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+162m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+252m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2810m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+212m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+207:15+95m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1609:40+3110m??2804.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4710:33+472m??2871.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#22%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+5311:07+532m??2921.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5611:30+563m??2949.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:47+562m??2965.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5812:14+592m??2996.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+5110m??21049.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:025m??21140.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:22+1:112m??21203.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5416:20+5410m??21238.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:12+305m??21316.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+432m??21371.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+495m??21408.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2421:08+1:262m??21481.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:285m??21489.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:3021:58+1:312m??21520.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:1323:35+1:1720m??21552.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:3900:15+1:402m??31606.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+1:4600:50+1:482m??31654.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+1:4601:10+1:472m??31672.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+1:5701:23+1:582m??31688.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0002:30+2:015m??31757.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1303:44+2:142m??31833.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:1204:22+2:132m??31881.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#44/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0504:50+2:072m??31908.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4105:30+1:4110m??31926.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#46/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3507:00+1:2710m??31956.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#47/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:37+1:342m??31997.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:30+1:2415m??32015.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:2808:47+1:282m??32033.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#50/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2409:14+1:224m??32057.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#51/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:2109:26+1:212m??32073.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2610:17+1:265m??32121.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:21-??32215.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site