Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

3883/Σ Porbandar-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (1:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1377 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-907:00+125m??2463.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+609:19+85m??2563.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+1810m??2693.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:53+425m??2853.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2296.0
#26%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+1616:17+172m??2949.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#27%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+217:45+182m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2018:25+1915m??21028.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:12+1819:14+182m??21077.085252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:51+2019:53+202m??21130.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+245m??21167.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+921:50+125m??21246.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+523:18+143m??21341.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:32-301:34+52m??31460.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-902:20+210m??31474.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??31544.057184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+505:57+162m??31709.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:53131.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??31840.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site