Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3884/Σ Porbandar-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (1:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1505:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1905:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2463.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2563.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+211:30+210m??2693.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+345m??2853.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#26%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1017:45+42m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+818:25+715m??21028.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21167.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-321:50+35m??21246.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-323:18+73m??21341.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1102:10+1110m??31474.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+265m??31717.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+132m??31824.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1809:35+1815m??31925.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32180.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+5113:55+512m??32218.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30143.0
#37/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+41-??32361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site