Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3885/Σ Dhanbad-Daund-Baramati Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 51327/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


2 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+13??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1523:13+145m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+172m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+182m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  00:44+2100:49+205m??2200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:11+192m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1002:10+165m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1310m??2288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1702:59+191m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1803:22+201m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2103:57+221m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+705:27+115m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+1806:17+201m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1806:38+182m??2543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+181m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+1807:33+191m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2508:37+2820m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:12+532m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+595m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+1:2610m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3613:35+375m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3310m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+432m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4816:20+485m??21075.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4317:55+4810m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+5518:36+562m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+522m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+5119:26+512m??21266.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+5819:45+582m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+522m??21344.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:25+4910m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:17+532m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3301:05+345m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+351m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+361m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+3910m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+4103:25+431m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+1:011m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:0005:35+1:073m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m??31902.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m??31944.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m??31989.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m??32056.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m??32140.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51327
0 intermediate stations-13:-100.0
#47|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??32140.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m??32153.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??32160.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#50|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??32161.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??32173.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#52|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  15:55-1-??32183.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site