Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3885/Σ Dhanbad-Daund-Baramati Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 2515 km  2 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 51327/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00-910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08-23:13-5m0194.07737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m01142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m32158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m02182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  00:44-00:49-5m02200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m02217.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m32259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m22288.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58-02:59-1m32306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21-03:22-1m02333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m02382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22-05:27-5m02458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m02527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m02543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m22561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m02608.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17-08:37-20m42663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m22695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m32726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m32733.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m32806.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m12899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m221012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m521075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m121166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m321219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m221250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m221266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m221294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m221344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m421411.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m321487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m331594.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m031637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m131663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m331718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m231742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m031835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m331902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 12m
345 intermediate stations02:10257.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m052159.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m152201.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m252245.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m152313.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55-13:10-15m252397.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51327
15 intermediate stations-13:-1075.0
#47/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35-662472.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m162485.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m162492.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#50|--|SSFSirsuphal  15:12-15:13-1m162493.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m162505.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#52|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  15:55--162515.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site