Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3629 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+017:50+310m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m52118.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m12269.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m02356.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+202m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+232m23423.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m23468.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+302m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m43664.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m23709.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m23771.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+152m23785.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m13814.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+175m23847.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
346 intermediate stations02:151371.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4409:40+1:5210m152218.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:1710:33+2:172m152285.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:2011:07+2:232m152335.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:2311:30+2:273m152363.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3311:47+2:332m152379.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:3312:14+2:332m252410.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:3213:20+2:2810m652463.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3714:35+2:375m252554.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:22+2:352m152617.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2516:20+2:2510m252652.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5518:12+1:595m252730.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0518:53+2:052m252785.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:15+2:3110m252822.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5621:08+2:582m252895.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:0121:25+3:015m252903.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:1321:58+3:142m352934.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0323:35+3:0820m152966.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3400:15+3:352m063020.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:4500:50+3:472m363068.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4401:10+3:442m463086.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5001:23+3:512m363102.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4902:30+3:505m363171.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m063247.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m063295.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:562m263322.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4205:30+3:4110m263340.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1207:00+3:1910m163370.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:37+3:272m263411.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:2008:30+3:1415m663429.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:2208:47+3:222m463447.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:1109:14+3:094m463471.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:2309:26+3:232m363487.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:17+3:085m063534.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:06-1463629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site