Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+2915m??143.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2120:25+223m??1127.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m??1194.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+101m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m??1281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??1306.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+162m??2348.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+172m??2393.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+252m??2441.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3010m??2465.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+172m??2520.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??2589.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m??2634.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2696.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2710.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2739.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+115m??2772.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??2772.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??2839.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??2889.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??2917.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??2933.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??2964.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??21017.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??21108.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??21171.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??21206.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??21284.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??21339.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#36%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??21376.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??21449.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??21457.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??21488.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??21520.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??31574.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??31622.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??31640.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??31656.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??31725.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??31801.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??31849.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??31876.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??31894.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??31924.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#51/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??31965.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??31982.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??32001.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??32025.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#55/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??32040.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??32088.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??32183.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site