Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+110m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2415m??143.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+193m??1127.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1194.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+172m??1306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2348.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+212m??2393.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2441.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2465.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+192m??2520.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2589.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2634.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2696.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2710.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2739.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??2772.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5309:40+1:0310m??2772.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:33+1:262m??2839.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:302m??2889.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2711:30+1:293m??2917.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:47+1:332m??2933.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3512:14+1:362m??2964.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:20+1:3010m??21017.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3914:35+1:395m??21108.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4615:22+1:462m??21171.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:20+1:2910m??21206.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:095m??21284.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1918:53+1:192m??21339.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:3020:15+1:3710m??21377.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5921:08+2:012m??21449.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0521:25+2:075m??21457.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:262m??21488.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4620m??21520.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1500:15+3:172m??31574.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2600:50+3:302m??31622.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:3001:10+3:302m??31640.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3701:23+3:382m??31656.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:30+3:315m??31725.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3903:44+3:402m??31801.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??31849.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3404:50+3:362m??31877.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:2205:30+3:2110m??31895.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:3707:00+2:4310m??31924.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4607:37+2:462m??31965.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:30+2:3215m??31983.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3608:47+2:362m??32001.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3609:14+2:344m??32025.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3409:26+2:342m??32041.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3310:17+2:325m??32089.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:30-??32183.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site