Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3629 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+4110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+410m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m52118.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+251m12269.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+235m02356.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+272m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+312m23423.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+312m23468.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3602:00+3810m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+004:30+95m43664.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+172m23709.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1905:49+192m23771.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m23785.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+202m13813.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+195m23847.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
345 intermediate stations02:151371.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m152218.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m152285.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:07+412m152335.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+443m152363.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4611:47+462m152379.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m252410.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4810m652463.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m252554.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:22+1:072m152617.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4710m252652.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1418:12+245m252730.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+332m252785.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:15+3710m252822.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:342m252895.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3721:25+1:425m252903.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:0321:58+2:062m352934.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4923:35+2:5320m152966.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1000:15+3:112m063020.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:1500:50+3:172m363068.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1901:10+3:192m463086.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1601:23+3:182m363102.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m363171.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2503:44+3:262m063247.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2704:22+3:292m063295.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:2304:50+3:242m263323.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0805:30+3:0710m263340.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2207:00+2:1910m163370.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:3307:37+2:332m263411.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1708:30+2:1215m663429.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1408:47+2:152m463447.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:1309:14+2:124m463471.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0309:26+2:032m363487.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:2210:17+2:215m063534.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:15-1463629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site