Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3629 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  16:55-16:56-1m1122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35-18:50-15m52118.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m12269.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m02356.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m23423.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m23468.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m43664.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m23709.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m23771.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m23785.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m13814.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m23847.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
345 intermediate stations02:151371.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m152218.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m152285.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m152335.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m152363.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m152379.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m252410.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m652463.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m252554.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m152617.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m252652.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07-18:12-5m252730.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m252785.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m252823.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m252895.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m252903.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m352934.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15-23:35-20m152966.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m063020.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m363068.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m463086.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m363102.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m363171.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m063247.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m063295.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m263323.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m263341.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m163370.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#51/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m263411.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m663429.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m463447.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:14-4m463471.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#55/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m363487.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12-10:17-5m063534.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45--1463629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site