Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3887/Σ Solapur-Dhanbad Daily (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2327 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+12??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m??1187.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1271.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m??1338.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m??1425.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1450.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+2300:25+242m??2492.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+242m??2537.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m??2585.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2609.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+202m??2664.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m??2733.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m??2778.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2840.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m??2854.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2883.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??2916.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2:1009:40+2:0310m??2916.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:3010:33+2:302m??2983.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:4411:07+2:452m??21033.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:5311:30+2:533m??21061.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5611:47+2:562m??21077.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:5612:14+2:562m??21108.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:4813:20+2:5110m??21161.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:5214:35+2:525m??21252.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:5315:22+2:532m??21315.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:5216:20+2:5010m??21350.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:2218:12+2:275m??21428.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:2718:53+2:292m??21483.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4020:10+2:565m??21520.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:1621:08+3:182m??21593.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2321:25+3:235m??21601.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3321:58+3:352m??21632.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3123:35+3:2820m??21664.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5300:15+3:542m??31718.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:042m??31766.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0301:10+4:032m??31784.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:0501:23+4:072m??31800.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1202:30+4:125m??31869.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+4:2103:44+4:222m??31945.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+4:2304:22+4:232m??31993.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+4:2004:50+4:212m??32020.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4:0805:30+4:0710m??32038.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+3:4710m??32068.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:5907:37+4:002m??32109.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5208:30+3:4415m??32126.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5208:47+3:522m??32145.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:4009:14+3:384m??32169.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5109:26+3:512m??32184.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:4410:17+3:425m??32232.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:37-??32327.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site