Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest ,shortest.

3888/Σ Pandhrpur-Dhanbad Triweekly (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3860 km  2 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
S T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+14110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2213:25+251m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1914:20+2225m4153.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+271m1171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+301m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3215:25+371m11112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+371m11133.0111509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+535m31161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
36 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+2615m52349.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m12433.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+221m12500.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m12545.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m02587.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m22612.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m23654.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m23699.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+312m33747.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m13771.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m23826.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m43895.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m23940.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m231002.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m231016.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+162m131045.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m231078.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
346 intermediate stations02:151371.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4109:40+1:5010m152449.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:1410:33+2:142m152516.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:1811:07+2:202m152566.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:2011:30+2:233m152594.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3011:47+2:302m152610.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:3012:14+2:302m252641.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:2913:20+2:2510m652694.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3514:35+2:355m252785.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3315:22+2:332m152848.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:20+2:2210m252883.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5318:12+1:575m252961.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0118:53+2:012m253016.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#38%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1620:15+2:2610m253053.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5021:08+2:522m253126.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:5621:25+2:565m253134.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:0921:58+3:102m353165.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0423:35+3:0920m153197.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3700:15+3:382m063251.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:5000:50+3:522m363299.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4601:10+3:462m463317.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5301:23+3:532m363333.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4702:30+3:475m363402.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#48/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m063478.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#49/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m063526.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:572m263553.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4305:30+3:4210m263571.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1307:00+3:1910m163601.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2607:37+3:262m263642.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#54/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:2008:30+3:1515m663660.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:2108:47+3:222m463678.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:0809:14+3:064m463702.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#57/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:1809:26+3:182m363718.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:17+3:075m063765.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:06-1463860.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site