Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Exp

389/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:10 +4 nights
Platform# 9
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:12210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0916:27+2:092m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:47+2:252m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2617:10+2:292m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:35+2:195m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:2017:46+2:242m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2718:01+2:262m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2418:18+2:302m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1418:48+2:152m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:25+2:2110m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:1319:58+2:162m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:2420:08+2:251m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2620:20+2:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:3120:32+2:332m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:3320:43+2:342m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:3320:57+2:342m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3421:22+2:362m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3421:46+2:381m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3822:20+2:3612m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3622:44+2:362m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:3423:04+2:342m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2623:14+2:253m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:15+2:2210m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3500:45+2:362m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:4101:06+2:342m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:4301:28+2:452m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:5201:44+2:532m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5802:01+2:512m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5202:15+2:535m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:5402:33+2:542m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:5702:51+2:572m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:5203:25+2:522m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:5903:36+2:592m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:15+2:5804:30+3:0315m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2:5004:57+2:502m42543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+2:5005:43+2:532m42564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2:5606:15+2:572m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+3:0206:28+3:042m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3:1907:00+3:205m12648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3:2907:48+3:302m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3:2308:20+3:268m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3:2809:15+3:335m22755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3:2509:50+3:302m12782.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+3:1810:10+3:202m02801.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:4110:50+3:425m12820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+3:2111:32+3:232m32862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+3:2911:52+3:332m02881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+3:3512:17+3:372m02893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3:3913:20+3:4210m02918.061260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:3613:47+3:382m12943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:3214:05+3:342m12955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:3714:20+3:412m22968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:002m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+4:1214:55+4:132m021025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+4:0815:12+4:082m021036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:4516:40+3:455m221071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:4916:57+3:482m221088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:4117:21+3:412m221117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:5217:51+3:532m221156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4:0118:45+4:005m021209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:2018:57+4:232m421216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+4:1919:22+4:202m021245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:5320:32+3:532m221283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4:0221:15+4:0510m021301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+4:0022:19+4:042m221372.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:3722:37+3:361m021387.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+4:1622:53+4:151m021400.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+4:0723:05+4:073m021408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+4:0000:10+3:5635m021431.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#70/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+4:0600:26+4:072m231453.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#71/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m131494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:5301:25+4:022m031512.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#73/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:5301:50+4:022m031538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3:3903:55+3:4525m631599.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 16m
245 intermediate stations23:55413.0
#75/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+6:3304:00+6:4110m252012.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#76/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:2505:00+6:242m052088.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#77/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1705:40+6:172m052121.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3886.0
#78/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+4:4308:20+4:452m052207.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#79/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:5009:10+4:5310m052220.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#80/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:4010:00+4:392m252290.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#81/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:3510:37+4:342m252329.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#82/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+4:4210:53+4:412m252349.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#83/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+4:4611:04+4:452m252362.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#84/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0912:27+5:092m052455.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#85/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+4:42-952587.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site