Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,shortest.

3890/Σ Solapur-Gaya Weekly SF(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1870 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 954 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+202m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+242m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+816:45+82m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:45+2315m??1187.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+273m??1271.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1338.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+252m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+355m??1425.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3300:25+3510m??2609.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??2733.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+305m??2916.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+106:10+1410m??2916.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+610:00+1910m??21161.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+335m??21252.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3210m??21350.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+202m??21428.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:45+2:1510m??21664.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:25+2:301m??21719.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3819:59+2:391m??21767.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:392m??21785.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:36-??21870.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.