Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,shortest.

3890/Σ Solapur-Gaya Weekly SF(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1869 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+212m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1271.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1338.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1425.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2510m??2609.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??2733.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+185m??2916.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??2916.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??21161.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21252.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??21350.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??21428.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??21664.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??21718.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??21766.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??21784.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??21869.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site