Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3896/Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+2:05??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2222:35+2:245m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+2:2723:45+2:332m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+2:2100:20+2:292m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+2:3301:00+2:342m??2180.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+2:2901:15+2:312m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3302:13+2:343m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  02:58+2:3703:00+2:372m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:3204:00+2:322m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:3104:35+2:3310m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:4005:40+2:412m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:1006:55+2:115m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2508:05+2:252m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2:2009:40+2:1210m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:3910:33+2:392m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:5211:07+2:542m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+3:0211:30+3:033m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+3:0611:47+3:062m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+3:0612:14+3:062m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:5813:20+3:0110m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3:0314:35+3:035m??21086.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+3:0315:22+3:032m??21149.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3:0116:20+3:0010m??21184.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:3118:12+2:365m??21262.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:3418:53+2:362m??21317.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:5120:10+3:075m??21354.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:2721:08+3:292m??21427.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:3221:25+3:325m??21435.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:4421:58+3:452m??21466.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3323:35+3:3120m??21498.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5800:15+3:582m??31552.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:122m??31600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m??31618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:1601:23+4:192m??31634.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1802:30+4:185m??31703.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+4:3203:44+4:322m??31779.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+4:2904:22+4:292m??31827.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+4:2604:50+4:272m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4:1405:30+4:1310m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:5207:00+3:5110m??31902.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21+109:26+55m??31902.036236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+210:30+32m??31940.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-111:02+25m??31955.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+211:52+52m??32008.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#47/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10-3-??32067.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site