Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3896/Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+1:17810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1:2021:45+1:202m519.0627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:35+1:385m4151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+1:4923:45+1:552m11119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+1:4400:20+1:522m22133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+1:5701:00+1:582m12178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5301:15+1:552m22184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+1:5502:13+1:563m22257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0103:00+2:012m02324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1104:00+2:112m32417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:1204:35+2:1610m32441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1605:20+2:162m22496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:1905:40+2:202m02522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:4906:55+1:495m02565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0408:05+2:042m22672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4409:40+1:5210m12748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:1710:33+2:172m12815.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:2011:07+2:232m12864.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:2311:30+2:273m12893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3311:47+2:332m12909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:3312:14+2:332m22940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:3213:20+2:2810m62993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3714:35+2:375m221084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:22+2:352m121147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2516:20+2:2510m221182.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5518:12+1:595m221260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0518:53+2:052m221315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:15+2:3110m221352.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5621:08+2:582m221425.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:0121:25+3:015m221433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:1321:58+3:142m321464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0323:35+3:0820m121496.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3400:15+3:352m031550.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:4500:50+3:472m331598.059 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4401:10+3:442m431616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5001:23+3:512m331632.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4902:30+3:505m331701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m031777.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m031825.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:562m231852.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4205:30+3:4110m231870.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1207:00+3:1910m131900.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019 - Buffer: 10m
148 intermediate stations02:21259.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21+109:26+55m042159.036236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+210:30+42m142197.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57+111:02+45m042212.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+411:52+82m242265.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#47/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10-2-342324.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site