Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3896/Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 49m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+12??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+162m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+345m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3523:45+402m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3200:20+402m??2134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+442m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4302:13+443m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??2325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  03:58+5104:00+512m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5204:35+5410m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+235m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2673.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2410m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+362m??2816.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4011:07+402m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+433m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4411:47+442m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+462m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5014:35+505m??21084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:22+592m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:20+4110m??21183.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+918:12+215m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3018:53+312m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1010m??21353.086 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2221:08+1:272m??21426.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:25+1:345m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5121:58+1:552m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:3623:35+2:4120m??21496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5400:15+2:552m??31551.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0500:50+3:072m??31599.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0501:10+3:082m??31617.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1301:23+3:152m??31633.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1002:30+3:105m??31702.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:152m??31778.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1404:22+3:152m??31826.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5910m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1807:00+2:1210m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-209:26+25m??31901.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+010:12+020m??31931.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+22m??31948.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-211:07+22m??31963.065246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+211:58+42m??32016.057257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-3-??32079.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.