Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train. for departure of thursday evening from varanasi

39/Σ Nandan Kannan - Vizag - Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (5:06PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 3639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1895 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??21213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??21326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??21491.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??21601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)•  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??21644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??21716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??21744.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+75m??21763.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+914:25+105m??21910.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+117:38+75m??22127.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+719:05+520m??22188.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+919:35+102m??22205.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50333.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-801:35+3610m??32538.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47-204:48+271m??32793.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+235m??32832.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4408:50+4720m??32974.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0111:20+5810m??33132.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0612:00+1:062m??33175.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#40|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1813:05+1:201m??33234.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:2213:30+1:302m??33254.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#42|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2414:10+1:242m??33286.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:3214:45+1:332m??33325.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1:0016:10+1:165m??33375.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#45|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??33428.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#46|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1118:10+1:192m??33465.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??33470.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#48|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m??33505.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#49|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:35+1:135m??33526.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:3219:55+1:371m??33550.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#51|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:4020:25+2:071m??33586.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#52|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+37-??33639.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site