Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Pune Exp

390/Σ Vidisha Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Jan 04 2012 (14:45)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3931 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
S T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3604:57+2:362m42543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+2:3805:43+2:402m42564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2:4106:15+2:422m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4606:28+2:492m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3:0407:00+3:055m12648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3:1407:48+3:142m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3:0908:20+3:138m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3:1409:15+3:205m22755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3:1109:50+3:142m12782.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+3:0310:10+3:062m02801.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:2610:50+3:275m12820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:32+3:142m32862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+3:1511:52+3:192m02881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+3:2112:17+3:242m02893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3:2313:20+3:2710m02918.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m12943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:1814:05+3:202m12955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:2214:20+3:272m22968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:4014:42+3:412m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5614:55+3:572m021025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+3:5115:12+3:512m021036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:3016:40+3:305m221071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:3216:57+3:322m221088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:2417:21+3:242m221117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:3417:51+3:352m221156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m021209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 7m
211 intermediate stations00:35803.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:175m142012.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#62/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:40+2:585m052411.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#63/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:395m052595.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+3:1909:35+3:0630m052833.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#65/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)10:24+2:0110:25+2:361m052880.043552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2:5011:20+2:5715m152908.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#67|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2:2416:45+2:225m153188.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m153325.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#69!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2:2221:40+2:232m253447.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#70!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:35+2:1510m353467.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#71!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2:1800:57+2:202m163611.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#72|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3903:10+4:345m063771.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#73!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3:0804:45+3:092m163867.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#74/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2:11-363931.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site