Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3900/Σ Triraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 1192 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+216:20+42m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-517:35+110m??1113.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:07+32m??1128.043227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:24+518:26+52m??1140.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48+218:50+32m??1148.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+219:28+410m??1162.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20+620:25+75m??1162.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27199.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52+922:55+133m??1361.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:12206.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07+2101:17+2510m??2567.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10+2905:18+318m??2914.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#12/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:25+40-??21354.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.