Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3904/Σ Jandargah Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 53m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:35??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4813:18+1:482m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:4914:55+1:4810m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+2:0517:21+2:062m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:1217:45+2:152m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:2319:15+2:2925m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:1320:30+2:205m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:2523:25+3:2710m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:3101:58+4:448m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:5605:05+4:5810m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:1905:45+5:192m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  06:18+5:2806:20+5:282m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:1907:48+5:185m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??21181.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??21257.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+122m??21306.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??21333.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+35m??21351.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??21368.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+25m??21383.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+512:35+72m??21436.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+4-??21496.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site