Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3905/Σ Kalkarath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+10??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1901:10+1745m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1802:20+1320m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+342m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3803:23+382m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+392m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+432m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4404:23+452m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4404:42+442m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+502m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+432m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1807:00+2130m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+212m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4808:44+473m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+4109:33+425m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4909:57+492m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5810:50+1:005m??2472.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:122m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1011:30+1:122m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:2312:11+1:252m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3412:50+1:342m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1914:30+2:2410m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:5415:30+2:562m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:2517:20+3:3510m??2898.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:5918:45+4:022m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:4520:25+4:4515m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:2921:20+5:3420m??21050.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:2222:00+5:222m??21104.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:3222:34+5:572m??21152.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:3522:53+5:592m??21170.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:2723:06+5:502m??21186.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:4823:32+6:132m??21217.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:2800:30+5:515m??31255.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:3201:47+5:562m??31331.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:3302:40+5:582m??31407.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5103:15+5:5010m??31425.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+5:5503:56+5:562m??31442.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4504:35+5:445m??31457.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3005:30+5:302m??31510.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4210m??31612.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+6:1408:19+6:142m??31649.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+5:5710:00+5:3525m??31748.071 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0611:00+6:052m??31817.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:4711:52+5:4210m??31864.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+6:0212:55+6:022m??31927.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:4513:28+6:112m??31970.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+6:0714:30+6:335m??32042.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+6:1215:10+6:115m??32070.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+6:2915:50+6:295m??32089.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#51/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2016:17+6:192m??32117.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:25-??32133.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site