Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3905/Σ Kalkarath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+135m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4414:30+4710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:062m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:3220:25+1:3415m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??21050.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??21105.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??21153.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??21170.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??21187.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??21218.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??31256.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??31332.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??31407.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??31425.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??31442.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??31458.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??31510.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:1507:35+4:1410m??31613.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:1808:19+4:182m??31649.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:1510:00+4:1225m??31748.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3611:00+4:362m??31817.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3211:52+4:2710m??31865.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+4:4912:55+4:492m??31927.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:582m??31971.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:2614:30+5:305m??32043.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??32070.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4115:50+5:455m??32090.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#51/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:1416:17+6:142m??32117.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:37-??32133.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.