Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3905/Σ Kalkarath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
  T T S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55-210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m1215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25-01:10-45m0225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00-02:20-20m2269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m22111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m12179.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m12196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m12208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m12224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m12258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m22265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-07:00-30m02267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m22288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41-08:44-3m22350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28-09:33-5m22394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m02424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m32472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m22489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m22508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09-12:11-2m32564.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m22620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20-14:30-10m02703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m22781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m02897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m02987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m021050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 24m
278 intermediate stations00:35663.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m041713.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m041767.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m341815.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m441833.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m041849.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m041880.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m051918.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m051994.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m052070.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m052088.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m252105.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m252121.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m252173.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m552275.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m052312.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35-10:00-25m252411.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m052480.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42-11:52-10m252527.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m052589.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m052633.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m352705.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m452733.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m452752.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#51/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m052779.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50--352796.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site