Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3907/Σ Udyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  18:08+5118:10+522m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4210m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+402m??21479.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+16-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??21513.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+716:45+72m??21530.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1217:10+143m??21548.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+2018:23+155m??21615.043293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2118:48+215m??21630.068589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+2619:35+292m??21680.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+4810m??21937.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2905:05+3110m??32336.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+3409:25+4515m??32628.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#44/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:07+1:062m??32742.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+5613:35+1:015m??32848.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:2315:05+2:3510m??32920.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#47!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:1616:25+3:165m??32998.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#48!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+3:2817:36+3:282m??33058.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1936.0
#49%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+3:05-??33094.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.