Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3908/Σ Gomtiudyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+5310.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:30+145m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1711:25+175m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m21319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  15:38+2515:38+250m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2015m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  16:10+2516:12+252m11383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+5917:30+1:001m01465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+442m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+252m21546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+272m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+301m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+352m11641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3422:45+385m41699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+525m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+592m22820.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+1:0100:50+1:011m22846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3601:45+371m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+903:05+175m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1903:18+201m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:43+283m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+391m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:29+551m121014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+5610m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:002m321157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1309:30+155m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3210:45+3310m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+4613:15+443m621478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m821498.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#35/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+29-221515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1:35121515.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1:4116:45+1:412m721532.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:5017:10+1:523m421550.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:5218:23+1:475m021617.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2:0219:35+2:032m221682.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2522:40+2:2710m621939.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0905:05+2:1010m232338.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5207:52+1:522m332539.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:1009:25+2:1715m132630.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#45%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+2:2211:07+2:302m132744.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:4913:50+2:3820m732850.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:49-432922.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site