Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3908/Σ Gomtiudyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55-310.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m11101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m11160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m11172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m11226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m21319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m21378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m11383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m41699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m12792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m22821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m22890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m12939.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m12965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m12992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m121015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m621478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m821496.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30--221513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25-121513.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m721530.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07-17:10-3m421548.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05-18:10-5m021615.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50-18:53-3m021629.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m221680.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m621937.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m232336.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m332537.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:25-15m132628.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m132742.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30-13:50-20m732848.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10--432920.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site