Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Pune Exp

391/Σ Vidisha Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:46)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 807 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14624
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+2:05??10.028223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#2/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:53+2:1412:55+2:172m??115.059228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+2:1915:20+2:203m??1154.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+2:2916:10+2:215m??1208.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3:0717:53+3:095m??1326.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#6/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+3:1318:28+3:062m??1368.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3:2919:35+3:3410m??1424.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3:2521:10+3:262m??1514.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3:0522:45+3:065m??1577.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+3:1323:19+3:152m??1623.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+3:1923:49+3:212m??1662.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:2700:40+3:225m??2715.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+3:3400:52+3:362m??2722.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3701:52+3:382m??2789.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+3:5302:40+4:0110m??2807.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:4402:50+2:475m??2807.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:285m??2990.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:3607:30+2:3220m??21114.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2:3307:55+2:342m??21138.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5109:50+2:565m??21298.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4211:00+2:455m??21340.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5211:40+2:542m??21385.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:0612:50+3:073m??21452.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:4715:00+3:0215m??21536.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3:0316:35+3:1215m??21611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:0219:20+3:015m??21757.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:0020:20+3:022m??21816.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1121:30+3:133m??21884.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:3822:30+2:445m??21891.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:502m??21941.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:522m??21970.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:485m??32028.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:3902:15+2:5810m??32080.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5903:10+3:0610m??32104.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#35!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:40+3:115m??32130.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:1505:05+3:152m??32149.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#37!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4005:45+3:405m??32163.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:48-??32188.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site