Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Pune Exp

391/Σ Vidisha Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:46)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 807 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14624
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+4??10.030223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#2/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:50+612:55+65m??115.059228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+1515:20+163m??1154.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+205m??1208.072172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4017:53+405m??1326.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#6/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+4818:28+482m??1368.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+5819:35+1:0210m??1423.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+5921:10+1:002m??1514.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+4322:45+445m??1577.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+5223:19+522m??1622.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+5523:49+582m??1662.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0600:40+1:085m??2715.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:52+1:112m??2722.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1401:52+1:152m??2789.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+5802:40+5910m??2807.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:075m??2807.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4605:35+475m??2990.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??21114.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5007:55+512m??21138.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:50+1:075m??21298.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+515m??21340.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+562m??21385.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0012:50+1:013m??21452.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+3115:00+4815m??21536.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0616:35+1:1615m??21611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:20+1:235m??21757.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1720:20+1:182m??21815.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0921:30+1:123m??21883.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+375m??21891.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+522m??21941.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??21970.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m??32028.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5102:15+1:1710m??32079.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??32104.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#35!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m??32130.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??32148.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+425m??32163.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??32188.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site