Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via panvl

3910/Σ Rajkot madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:20)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+706:11+102m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+172m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+008:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+810:51+102m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1612:02+2010m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1113:28+122m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+710m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??1545.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??1571.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+113m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+5721:25+1:285m??1734.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+1:4900:46+1:512m??2938.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+2:1202:00+2:195m??21013.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+2:2103:14+2:232m??21125.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+2:1804:00+2:182m??21174.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:1205:55+2:0810m??21249.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+2:0506:52+2:092m??21309.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+2:0909:40+2:122m??21500.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0311:20+2:0710m??21562.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0812:05+2:082m??21610.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2:0213:20+2:045m??21696.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2:0413:40+2:042m??21716.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2:0514:45+2:055m??21785.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2:1015:25+2:102m??21826.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2:1016:20+2:1410m??21871.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+2:2417:05+2:283m??21904.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+2:20-??21978.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site