Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via panvl

3910/Σ Rajkot madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:20)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+806:11+122m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+320m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1510m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+913:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1415:28+172m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+210m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+3921:25+1:095m??1734.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+1:3500:46+1:412m??2938.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+1:2802:00+1:355m??21013.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4503:14+1:462m??21125.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3804:00+1:382m??21174.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:55+1:0810m??21249.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:2806:52+1:312m??21309.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:262m??21500.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:1810m??21562.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2212:05+1:222m??21610.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+1:1713:20+1:175m??21696.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m??21716.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:45+1:145m??21785.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:162m??21826.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1:2016:20+1:2110m??21871.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+1:2417:05+1:243m??21904.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:06-??21978.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site