Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

3911/Σ Bikaner manglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3543 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1262 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 827 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+6010.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+162m0164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+823:58+145m11116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+801:01+135m02173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1603:00+1815m02276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+213m02308.080 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+225m02349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+142m32380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+807:45+1210m02545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+409:07+132m12598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+292m02663.043 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:0790.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+113:00+030m52753.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1110m12853.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+352m22933.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2717:00+2810m22983.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  18:18+2518:20+252m221078.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+242m321148.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+212m621199.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2122:05+335m721262.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 9m
232 intermediate stations01:071454.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m742716.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:45+475m152994.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:11+1:031m153106.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5407:15+5510m153230.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:11+1:091m153290.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:01+1:081m153346.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m153400.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5310:12+531m153415.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0110:41+1:021m153449.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m153481.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m153523.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+38-153543.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site