Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

3911/Σ Bikaner manglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0010.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+322:52+52m0164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+45m11116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-201:01+65m02173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+103:00+615m02276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m02308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+95m02349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+305:12+62m32380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2210m02545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+82m12598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+392m02663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2713:00+1230m52732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2015:05+2210m12832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m22912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+3910m22961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  18:18+4418:20+442m221056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m321127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+322m621177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3022:05+425m721241.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 9m
228 intermediate stations01:071455.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m742696.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m152975.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m153087.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m153211.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m153271.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m153327.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m153381.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m153397.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m153430.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m153462.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m153504.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-153524.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site