Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

3911/Σ Bikaner manglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1222:52+132m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+423:58+95m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+501:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+2015m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+233m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+215m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+1605:12+222m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1910m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+709:07+122m??2598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-113:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+710m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  15:56+3215:58+322m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2317:00+2310m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21057.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+152m??21178.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+325m??21241.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??21241.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??31519.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??31631.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??31755.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??31815.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??31925.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??31941.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??31974.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??32006.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??32048.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??32069.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.