Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

3911/Σ Bikaner manglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+12??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1922:52+192m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+423:58+65m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+001:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+503:00+415m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+804:08+75m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+132m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1610m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+109:07+92m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2310:23+282m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-313:00+330m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+315:05+410m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+142m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1710m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  18:18+1818:20+182m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+172m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+245m??21241.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??21241.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??31520.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??31632.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??31756.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??31816.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??31872.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??31926.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??31941.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??31975.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??32007.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??32049.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??32069.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site