Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects daily Mysore to North India seamlessly..

3915/Σ Mysore - SBC - NDLS - Amritsar SF Daily seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (21:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2996 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??1142.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1306.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??2580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m??2724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2910m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+521m??2916.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+265m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+365m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5123:30+515m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4001:32+402m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+5303:45+5512m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:00+1:165m??32234.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m??32353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:3707:37+1:392m??32406.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:2509:57+1:242m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+1:21-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1611:05+1925m??32548.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+262m??32552.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+402m??32592.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m??32638.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#47/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??32672.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#48/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3313:29+332m??32705.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1915m??32747.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2315:09+252m??32755.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+302m??32801.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??32818.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4616:52+515m??32861.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5917:21+582m??32897.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5517:39+552m??32913.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5117:58+505m??32918.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+462m??32954.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+30-??32996.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site