Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For the convenience of both CMNR ,MYS nearby small towns

3918/Σ Chamrajanagar-Patna link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 07 2012 (21:43)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2309 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+716:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+181m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+261m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2618:15+261m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+251m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+520:30+2615m??1198.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+302m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+3620:50+391m??1209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+461m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4921:30+491m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5321:42+531m??1256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+5022:15+501m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+5122:22+521m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4622:45+462m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4822:55+501m??1315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+5223:05+521m??1326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+5123:15+521m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+392m??2343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+252m??2343.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+322m??2427.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2557.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??2850.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??2989.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??21138.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21339.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+455m??21400.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+422m??21469.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21542.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m??21617.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31693.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4715m??31764.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5302:40+595m??31783.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:195m??31811.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m??31883.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+552m??31926.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:052m??31989.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m??32036.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#55/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+585m??32101.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#56/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+585m??32123.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#57/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??32196.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#58/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+575m??32226.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#59/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4415m??32279.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#60/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+581m??32315.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#61/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32320.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+562m??32345.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#63/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:31+1:082m??32402.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#64/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+592m??32431.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#65/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+435m??32475.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#66/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+552m??32528.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#67/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m??32563.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#68/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m??32606.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#69/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:36+1:232m??32642.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#70/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+4719:48+472m??32649.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#71/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+41-??32652.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.