Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For the convenience of both CMNR ,MYS nearby small towns

3918/Σ Chamrajanagar-Patna link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 07 2012 (21:43)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 1m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SM     
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 10
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.054702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:39+315:40+71m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m0158.04760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:55-917:00+15m1160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1417:16+141m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+191m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2617:43+261m2197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m31105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+261m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m21169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1320:30+2915m61198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3420:42+342m21202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+411m01209.021912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+392m21212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+431m21221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m01229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+461m21241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5021:42+501m01256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+462m41268.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+4622:15+461m01280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+4722:22+471m01287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+402m11302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+431m11314.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4523:05+451m01325.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4523:15+461m01334.012420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:469.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+344m32343.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 8m
107 intermediate stations01:48189.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+452m03532.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+462m23616.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m53746.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m131039.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4413:20+4415m031178.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5815:29+582m331327.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2619:35+2920m131527.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m031589.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m031658.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m031731.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m131805.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m041881.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m141953.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+315m141971.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m141999.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m042071.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m342115.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m342178.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#54%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+295m042290.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#55/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3009:00+305m042312.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#56/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m042384.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#57/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+255m142414.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#58/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+911:45+1815m142467.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#59/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2812:28+361m042504.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#60/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:25+2725m042509.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+422m342534.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#62/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+5114:31+522m242590.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#63/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5514:58+562m242619.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#64/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+3216:30+325m042664.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#65/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m042717.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#66/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+5317:52+532m242751.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#67/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+452m342795.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#68/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2119:36+1:272m242830.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:002m042838.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#70/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+1:04-1042840.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site