Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For the convenience of both CMNR ,MYS nearby small towns

3918/Σ Chamrajanagar-Patna link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 07 2012 (9:43PM)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+251m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+242m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+3015m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3420:42+342m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1209.021912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+392m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+461m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4821:30+481m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5121:42+511m??1256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+4622:15+461m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+4622:22+461m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+402m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+451m??1314.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4523:05+451m??1325.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4523:15+461m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+342m??2343.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2343.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2427.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2557.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??2850.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3115m??2988.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21138.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21338.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+355m??21399.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+332m??21469.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21542.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21616.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31692.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+3215m??31763.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31782.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+355m??31810.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31882.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??31926.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??31988.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#54%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32100.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#55/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32123.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#56/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32195.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#57/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32225.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#58/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32278.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#59/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32315.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#60/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:25+2625m??32320.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+382m??32345.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#62/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4614:31+462m??32401.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#63/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4514:58+462m??32430.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#64/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+235m??32475.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#65/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+402m??32528.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#66/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+372m??32562.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#67/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+282m??32606.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#68/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+919:36+132m??32641.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#69/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+619:48+82m??32648.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#70/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+16-??32651.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site