Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3919/Σ Haridwar-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (21:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+13??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+212m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2517:15+312m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+522m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+5318:13+552m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+5319:18+542m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4119:50+3710m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+4320:08+442m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+132m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+3921:26+392m??1242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2622:30+2330m??1249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+3223:01+322m??1263.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+3523:18+352m??1280.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+3923:42+392m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3700:35+3110m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:11+432m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+4301:39+445m??2406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:005m??2467.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m??2551.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3904:25+3615m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4205:07+422m??2611.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4705:46+472m??2663.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3706:50+3810m??2691.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+3907:43+402m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+432m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+4408:17+442m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5109:10+505m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+562m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:012m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0610:17+1:072m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+1:1210:54+1:122m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5712:00+5710m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#35!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4613:18+523m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:42+1:152m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2013:58+1:232m??21092.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:2914:20+1:312m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4414:56+1:442m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4115:28+1:412m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#41%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:18+1:262m??21200.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#42%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:05-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1120:05+1720m??21206.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1920:19+192m??21211.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+2020:29+192m??21217.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+2020:36+202m??21223.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2220:49+222m??21234.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48|==|CEChharodi  21:00+2321:02+232m??21245.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2421:16+242m??21259.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1721:45+172m??21271.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??21337.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#52!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2723:32+292m??21384.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2600:08+245m??31411.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+205m??31453.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+1602:30+182m??31529.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1902:47+185m??31537.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+2103:43+212m??31581.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+2504:00+242m??31598.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+2604:18+252m??31617.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+2604:37+262m??31635.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31642.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#62|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2804:55+282m??31655.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#63|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+12-??31669.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site