Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3919/Σ Haridwar-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (21:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+222m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+422m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4418:13+482m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4718:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4419:18+452m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3320:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+420:30+32m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2621:26+272m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2022:30+1630m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2423:01+242m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2723:18+272m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2723:42+272m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2300:35+1810m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??2379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2501:39+265m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+415m??2467.080284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+402m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1504:25+1515m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2805:46+272m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1510m??2692.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:43+152m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+182m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+275m??2832.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3109:48+312m??2884.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3510:02+362m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4110:17+422m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4510:54+442m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3410m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:18+193m??21049.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4013:42+422m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4413:58+452m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4714:20+472m??21114.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5414:56+542m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+5015:28+502m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+362m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+19-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+220:05+720m??21206.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#45/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21211.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??21217.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21223.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+152m??21234.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21246.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+182m??21259.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+821:45+92m??21271.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#52|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-223:00+35m??21337.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#53!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m??21384.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#54!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??31411.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#55!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+201:10+75m??31453.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#56|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??31529.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1002:47+105m??31537.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#58|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1003:43+102m??31578.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+112m??31595.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31614.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??31632.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#62|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31639.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1504:55+142m??31652.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#64|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??31666.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.