Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Goa to Kutch region of Gujarat seamlessly

3920/Σ Madgaon - Dadar - Bhuj Seamless (Tu, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+152m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+232m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+202m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+272m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+382m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+492m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5612:08+572m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:041m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:05+385m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3514:47+381m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4615:28+481m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4815:57+522m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+431m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+315m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+420:40+43m??1548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  21:02+121:05+13m??1572.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??2572.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??2596.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m??2613.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??2829.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+105m??2959.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m??2995.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1106:57+112m??21013.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2120m??21059.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+482m??21128.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3525m??21193.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4411:38+442m??21220.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4411:58+442m??21238.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+4712:18+472m??21264.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+5112:50+512m??21307.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+5313:22+532m??21349.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35!==!AARAdesar13:47+5813:49+582m??21380.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??21441.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+3715:18+372m??21457.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+3016:25+2825m??21494.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+2-??21553.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site