Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Goa to Kutch region of Gujarat seamlessly

3920/Σ Madgaon - Dadar - Bhuj Seamless (Tu, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+309:52+122m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+212m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+212m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+242m??176.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+282m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+362m??1107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+452m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5012:08+532m??1156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5412:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1012:51+1:121m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+395m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3914:47+411m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4215:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4515:57+462m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:10+321m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+275m??1514.02912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  21:02+021:05+03m??1571.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??2571.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+22m??2595.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+23m??2612.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+35m??2828.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+125m??2958.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+182m??2994.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1706:57+172m??21012.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1608:15+2120m??21058.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5709:31+582m??21127.049 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4911:15+4525m??21192.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5511:38+552m??21219.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5511:58+562m??21238.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0112:18+1:022m??21264.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??21306.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1113:22+1:112m??21348.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1413:49+1:142m??21379.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5315:02+532m??21440.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+5815:18+582m??21456.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+5316:25+5325m??21493.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+11-??21552.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site