Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3922/Σ Porbandar-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (10:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??2463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??2509.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+711:08+82m??2527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??2563.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??2643.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??2693.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??2761.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??2909.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??2936.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??2950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??2997.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??21024.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??21088.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??21164.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??31350.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??31463.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??31500.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??31608.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??31637.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??31677.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??31730.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??31758.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??31815.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??31849.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??31939.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??32038.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??32095.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#49/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??32171.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??32284.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??32343.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??42394.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+14-??42444.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site