Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2261 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+92m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5323:00+531m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5523:20+552m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+501m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2458.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:092m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+502m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+1:1207:00+1:121m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2808:00+345m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+342m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+421m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+571m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2916.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31280.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31304.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+23m??31321.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??31537.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+115m??31667.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+172m??31703.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1706:57+172m??31721.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+1920m??31767.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5509:31+562m??31836.04993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4611:15+4225m??31901.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5211:38+522m??31928.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5211:58+522m??31947.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+5712:18+582m??31973.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:0312:50+1:032m??32015.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:0613:22+1:062m??32057.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:0913:49+1:092m??32088.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#55!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4815:02+482m??32149.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+5315:18+532m??32165.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#57|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+4816:25+4825m??32202.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+9-??32261.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site