Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (10:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1103 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 49m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 29 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+132m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+151m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2019:00+545m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+820:57+82m??1142.085928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+272m??1168.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??1189.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1228.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1252.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1289.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1310.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+455m??2343.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2376.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+291m??2433.068370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+425m??2462.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2514.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5104:40+1:032m??2555.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+362m??2583.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+3806:00+391m??2609.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+362m??2629.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3106:37+321m??2652.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+281m??2678.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1408:00+205m??2691.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2008:13+211m??2701.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+222m??2728.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2709:12+291m??2755.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3009:35+341m??2778.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30%==%AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+421m??2805.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1911:20+2310m??2841.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m??2920.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+914:25+145m??21028.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+201m??21074.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+1115:55+175m??21103.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21167.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2218:35+203m??21241.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+193m??21286.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31286.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m??31310.06618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m??31327.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+05m??31543.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+706:10+85m??31673.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1006:42+102m??31709.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+1006:59+102m??31727.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:05+1008:25+1520m??31773.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+3609:43+362m??31842.05894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3611:15+3525m??31907.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:40+4211:42+422m??31934.077140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4511:58+462m??31952.082109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:17+4912:19+492m??31978.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:51+5412:53+552m??32021.08030mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:25+5713:27+572m??32063.07816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#54!==!AARAdesar13:51+4113:53+412m??32094.05635mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#55!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3714:59+372m??32155.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:13+4015:15+402m??32170.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#57|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:55+4216:20+4025m??32208.03911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#58|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+4-??32266.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site