Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb**  Feb 07 2012 (10:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1099 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysore - Mayiladuthurai (Tanjore) Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE

2 xfers. 33 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore - Mayiladuthurai (Tanjore) Express/16232
1|==|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+011068760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+341m314482672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m216358641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
4%==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+311m2112515804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1219:00+1810m6113727903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 40m
6/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:30+61113727903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+112m2114152929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+322m1116443911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9%--%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+2821:40+291m2118570896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
10%--%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+341m1122474684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
11%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m2124794636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12%--%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+481m1128563548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
13%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+5023:20+511m1130533800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
14%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3000:25+395m2233945371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+501m2237235349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2102:50+221m3242969370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2903:20+315m4245764453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+341m4250988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4104:40+512m2255129335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+292m2257980406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+361m1260467352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
22%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+372m3262587377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
23%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3606:37+371m2264869369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
24%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+371m1267315406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1308:00+205m3268750431mCRWadi, Karnataka
26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:13+221m1269747403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
27%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:47+1208:50+193m3272466458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m1275058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:39+2609:40+341m1277358457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
30!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:09+4010:10+441m1280135456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2611:20+3110m3283675461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m3291556516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1714:25+195m52102372521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)15:04+2215:05+221m12107038553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+1115:55+165m22109955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+131m22116252623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+1418:35+133m6212386410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+153m621282177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express/12959 - Buffer: 4h 48m
39/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  -00:05+3531282496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m4313065819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+300:57+43m431323657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+45m1315397417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+115m3316696536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m2317056944mWRAnand, Gujarat
45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:01+1807:03+182m1317234437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)08:05+1608:25+1620m2317695451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
47|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+282m1318426595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
48|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:48+3010:50+522m13190738216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
49!==!DISADisa  11:34+3811:36+392m13193464139mWRDisa, Gujarat
50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+3911:55+402m13195282108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:14+4412:16+442m1319787155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:52+4812:54+482m1320219133mWRPatan, Gujarat
53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:22+5513:24+552m1320635410mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+3115:07+292m1321556842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
55|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:21+3715:23+372m1321714844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2816:30+3420m2322084412mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
57|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+6-132268-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site