Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1100 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 29 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2219:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4915:05+491m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+4015:55+455m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4517:05+471m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5218:35+493m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31280.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+000:36+12m??31304.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1100:57+113m??31321.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1804:20+195m??31537.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+325m??31667.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3906:40+382m??31703.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+4206:57+422m??31721.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3608:15+4220m??31767.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1509:31+1:152m??31836.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0911:15+1:0525m??31901.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1611:38+1:152m??31928.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??31947.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:2212:18+1:222m??31973.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:2912:50+1:292m??32015.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??32057.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:3513:49+1:352m??32088.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#55!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:02+1:122m??32149.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:1615:18+1:162m??32165.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#57|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:1216:25+1:1125m??32202.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+39-??32261.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site