Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (10:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1639 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+132m3145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+141m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m21126.025802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2119:00+445m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
84 intermediate stations05:00539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+412677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+820:57+82m22681.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9!==!DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m22725.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10!==!GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m12764.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3822:35+401m22787.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12!==!PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5123:00+511m12825.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5223:20+522m12845.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3900:25+485m23879.045372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4701:10+521m23912.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2502:50+271m33969.068370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3803:20+415m43997.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+431m431050.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+1:032m231090.030332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+382m231119.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+431m131144.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+412m331165.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+411m231188.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+351m131214.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+225m331227.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2208:13+231m131237.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+222m331264.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2609:12+281m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+361m131313.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4110:05+471m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2811:20+3210m331377.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+402m331455.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+145m531563.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+1315:55+185m231639.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:05+191m231703.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+223m631777.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1619:20+153m631821.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express/12959
8 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#38/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -00:05+0541830.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:36+000:38+12m441854.06618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+100:57+13m441871.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+35m142087.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+135m342217.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1606:42+152m242253.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+1206:59+122m142271.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:05+1408:25+1820m242317.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#46|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+4209:43+442m142386.05894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5311:15+4925m142451.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:40+5511:42+552m142478.077140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5811:58+582m142496.082109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50!==!DEORDiyodar  12:17+1:0112:19+1:012m142522.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#51!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:51+1:0512:53+1:062m142565.08030mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#52!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:25+1:1013:27+1:102m142607.06116mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#53!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5314:59+532m142699.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:15+562m142714.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#55|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:55+5416:20+5425m242752.03911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#56|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+8-142810.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site