Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1100 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 28 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+132m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2819:02+1547m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m??1142.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+50m??1147.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+282m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+341m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+535m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+1:001m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:142m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+472m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5707:00+581m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2708:00+325m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+312m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+471m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5110:05+571m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m??2916.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+325m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+351m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+2715:55+325m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+441m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4718:35+453m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??21280.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#40/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31280.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31304.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m??31321.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??31537.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+806:10+95m??31667.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+122m??31703.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1106:57+102m??31721.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2020m??31767.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#48!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+492m??31836.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3625m??31901.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4611:38+452m??31928.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4511:58+452m??31946.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#52!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+4912:18+492m??31972.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#53!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+5312:50+532m??32015.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#54!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+5613:22+562m??32057.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#55!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:0013:49+1:002m??32088.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#56!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:02+362m??32149.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+4115:18+402m??32165.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#58|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+3416:25+3225m??32202.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#59|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+1-??32261.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site