Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (10:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1641 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+132m3145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+151m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2019:00+545m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
85 intermediate stations05:00539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+312677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m22681.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m12706.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m22727.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3822:15+381m12766.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3822:35+401m22790.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m12827.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5123:20+512m12847.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3800:25+465m23881.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4701:10+511m23914.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2302:50+251m33971.068370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+405m431000.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m431052.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4904:40+1:022m231093.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+382m231121.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+411m131147.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+382m331167.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+341m231190.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+2907:00+301m131216.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1508:00+215m331229.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:13+221m131239.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+222m331266.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2609:12+281m131292.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+341m131315.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+411m131343.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1811:20+2210m331379.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m331458.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+714:25+115m531566.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:18+415:18+130m131612.053552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50+915:55+145m231641.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+817:05+111m231705.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m631779.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+183m631824.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -00:05+0541833.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:36+000:38+12m441857.06618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+000:57+13m441874.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+35m142090.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+115m342220.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1306:42+122m242256.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+112m142274.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:05+1508:25+1920m242320.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+4209:43+442m142389.05894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5111:15+4825m142454.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:40+5511:42+552m142481.077140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5911:58+1:002m142499.082109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:17+1:0412:19+1:032m142525.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:51+1:0912:53+1:102m142568.08030mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:25+1:1413:27+1:142m142610.06116mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5614:59+552m142702.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:13+5815:15+582m142717.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:55+5716:20+5625m242755.03911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#57|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+7-142813.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site