Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3924/Σ Porbandar-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2053 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+222m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1604:48+162m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+342m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2307:10+360m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2460.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2525.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2560.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2631.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2690.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2758.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2785.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2906.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+319:45+63m??2947.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21022.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21085.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31348.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31461.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31498.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4807:20+502m??31605.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??31634.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31675.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4410m??31727.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31795.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m??31828.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??31908.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5116:05+552m??31991.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2716:25+1:275m??32007.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3618:30+3220m??32063.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+283m??32252.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3000:05+1:0110m??32312.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#49%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:043m??42377.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#50%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1902:20+1:205m??42451.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#51/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+1:1803:30+1:225m??42513.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.