Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3924/Σ Porbandar-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2064 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 394 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+51m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+922:00+82m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1223:56+65m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2402:11+242m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2602:35+262m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+102m??2397.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1204:48+122m??2410.08432mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07132mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+172m??2446.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2005:39+272m??2457.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1707:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??2463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+410:51+62m??2509.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2527.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1110m??2563.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:17+82m??2633.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2693.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??2761.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??2787.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2909.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+83m??2950.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??21024.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??21088.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4810m??31350.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??31463.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+115m??31500.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+472m??31608.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??31637.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31677.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4010m??31729.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31797.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-413:05+35m??31831.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+192m??31922.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+412m??32005.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:25+1:255m??32021.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3918:30+3520m??32077.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+313m??32266.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+2500:05+5510m??32326.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#49%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:053m??42391.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#50%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2702:20+1:275m??42465.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#51/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+1:2403:30+1:275m??42527.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site