Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Ahmedabad and Sri Somnath seamlessly

3925/Σ Mysore - SBC - DR- Ahmedabad Seamless Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2205 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


3 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1249.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2725.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2917.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??21025.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21281.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21305.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+82m??21362.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+142m??31469.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1001:38+92m??31509.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31538.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31597.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??31668.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??31703.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??31722.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+222m??31740.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31765.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??31768.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#52/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??31768.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??31779.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#54|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??31833.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#55|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??31899.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#56!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??31946.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??31973.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#58!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??32015.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??32021.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#60|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??32056.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??32072.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#62|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??32092.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#63|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??32118.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#64|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??32153.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??32169.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#66|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??32200.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#67#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??32205.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.