Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Ahmedabad and Sri Somnath seamlessly

3926/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Somnath Seamless (Su, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (10:10PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2206 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


3 xfers. 47 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+847m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1286.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1306.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2698.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2916.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21238.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21282.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21282.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??21306.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??21363.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??31471.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??31510.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??31539.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??31598.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??31669.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??31705.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??31723.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??31741.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31766.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??31769.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#52/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+808:25+1015m??31769.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1108:44+112m??31780.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#54|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+82m??31834.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#55|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+152m??31900.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#56!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+262m??31947.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??31974.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#58!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:07+127m??32016.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+713:40+132m??32022.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#60|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+814:21+162m??32057.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1714:39+182m??32074.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#62|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+915:20+1910m??32093.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#63|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+252m??32119.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#64|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+352m??32155.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+342m??32171.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#66|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1510m??32201.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#67|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+6-??32206.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site