Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Ahmedabad and Sri Somnath seamlessly

3926/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Somnath Seamless (Su, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 30m  49 halts  Distance: 2752 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


3 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30-110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15-19:02-47m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
86 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-12677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m22681.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m22724.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12764.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m22787.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m12825.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m12845.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m23878.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m23912.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m33969.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m43997.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m431049.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m231090.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m231119.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m131144.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m331165.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m231188.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m131213.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m331227.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m131237.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m331263.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m131313.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m331376.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m331455.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:25-5m531563.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m131610.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m231639.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m231702.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m631777.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m631819.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations02:539.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m531828.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m431852.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m131909.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m242017.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m142056.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m142085.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m342144.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18-04:23-5m642215.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m242251.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m242269.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m342287.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m142312.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35--542315.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 25m
168 intermediate stations08:100.0
#52/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m152315.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m052326.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#54|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m052380.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#55|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m052446.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#56!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m152493.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m052520.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#58!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m352562.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m252568.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#60|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m152603.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m152620.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#62|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m152639.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#63|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m152665.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#64|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m152701.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m152717.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#66|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m052747.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#67#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--252752.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site