Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune to Sri Somnath daily

3928/Σ Pune - DR - ADI - Somnath (5D/Week) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1104 km  2 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55-??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1156.08110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1180.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#5/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1180.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??1204.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??1261.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2369.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m??2408.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2437.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2496.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18-04:23-5m??2567.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2603.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2621.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??2639.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2664.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35--??2667.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10-08:25-15m??2667.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m??2678.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2732.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#21|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??2798.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??2845.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??2872.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m??2914.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??2920.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??2955.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m??2972.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#28|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??2991.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#29|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??21017.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#30|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??21053.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??21069.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#32|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??21099.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#33|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--??21104.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site