Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune to Sri Somnath daily

3929/Σ Pune - DR- ADI - Somnath (M, Sa) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 1104 km  2 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 49 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+718:48+82m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+420:20+42m??1156.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#5/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+62m??1180.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??1204.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+52m??1261.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+132m??2369.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??2408.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+25m??2437.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+82m??2496.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+704:23+85m??2567.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1704:53+182m??2603.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+172m??2621.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m??2639.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2664.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??2667.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1308:25+1715m??2667.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2108:44+212m??2678.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+192m??2732.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#21|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2810:36+292m??2798.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4211:10+422m??2845.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4711:35+502m??2872.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+277m??2914.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2613:40+292m??2920.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:21+252m??2955.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2814:39+332m??2972.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#28|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:20+4210m??2991.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#29|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+4315:49+432m??21017.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#30|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+4716:22+472m??21053.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+5216:39+512m??21069.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#32|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4017:35+3310m??21099.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#33#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+25-??21104.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site