Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune to Kutch seamlessly 2 days a week

3930/Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj Seamless (Tu, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+818:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+220:20+22m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+220:40+22m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#5/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2??2182.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+400:36+42m??2206.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+100:57+13m??2223.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+45m??2439.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+145m??2569.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m??2605.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1306:57+122m??2623.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+2620m??2669.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5809:31+592m??2738.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5411:15+5225m??2803.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m??2830.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5911:58+1:002m??2848.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0412:18+1:032m??2874.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:0712:50+1:082m??2917.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1013:22+1:112m??2959.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1513:49+1:172m??2990.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#21!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5315:02+532m??21051.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+5715:18+572m??21066.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#23|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+5116:25+4825m??21104.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+3-??21162.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site