Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3932/Σ Porbandar-Bkaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (10:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-107:35+1020m??2463.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2309:14+262m??2532.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-410:56+06m??2597.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2011:55+1815m??2650.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#26|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??2815.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+135m??2846.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2115:59+213m??2887.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2310m??2919.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4818:19+485m??21022.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+445m??21079.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+552m??21131.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+24-??21195.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site