Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily

3936/Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 07 2012 (23:07)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+11710.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:16+2014:17+261m3120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1814:31+181m4122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+2014:41+221m3133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+5614:51+561m3136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+1015:11+125m1140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+1716:09+157m21107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1116:31+111m31120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+2316:49+241m21145.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+2516:59+271m21155.05269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+2417:19+252m31171.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+2917:27+301m21179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+2917:39+292m21188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+3317:48+361m21195.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+3818:13+425m01213.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+502m01222.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+4518:51+481m21234.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:02+422m31238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+4519:16+461m11253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+4619:34+471m11270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+4820:01+465m01295.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+5120:12+531m01306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+5020:34+505m11324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0521:03+1:071m01349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+4322:05+4210m01368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+4722:17+521m11379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:31+1:021m11394.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0522:45+1:091m21408.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1:0123:17+1:004m01421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+591m01422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0523:40+1:091m01438.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:1123:51+1:121m21447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  00:03+1:1400:08+1:135m02455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2400:26+1:261m02481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:322m02499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:4301:07+1:451m02522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:4801:22+1:521m02535.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:4002:10+1:4810m02544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:5202:27+1:552m02554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+2:1202:39+2:141m12572.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2303:05+2:215m02594.076 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+2:2403:23+2:281m02615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+2:2703:34+2:281m02621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+2:2703:44+2:331m02630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+2:3303:54+2:341m02638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+2:3504:03+2:371m02646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+2:3704:30+2:345m02662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+2:3804:39+2:401m02673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+2:3704:54+2:381m02682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+2:3805:03+2:421m02690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:3705:17+2:382m02698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+2:4305:30+2:441m02712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+2:3705:51+2:381m02724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+2:4906:04+2:511m02738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3906:21+2:391m02745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:4807:37+1:5015m02756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2:0007:57+2:031m02763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+2:0408:08+2:101m02769.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+2:1008:40+2:1315m02774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+2:2208:56+2:231m02786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+2:2409:04+2:251m02793.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m02798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+2:2809:18+2:291m02802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+2:3209:31+2:331m02813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+2:3109:40+2:311m02819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:3009:54+2:311m02825.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+2:3310:08+2:342m32832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+2:3110:38+2:361m22860.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+2:3810:49+2:431m12868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:01+2:501m12878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#71%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+2:5211:30+2:541m12896.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5912:05+3:015m12917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+3:0412:27+3:032m02939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+3:0812:37+3:091m02949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+3:1712:55+3:201m02968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+3:2713:10+3:301m12983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+3:3113:29+3:351m021000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+2:5216:10+2:4930m021057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 21m
281 intermediate stations01:30867.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:55+2:4715m441924.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#80/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+2:5519:15+2:572m041978.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+3:1720:00+3:1810m741996.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#82/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+3:4621:38+3:512m242135.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#83/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:5622:31+3:592m342211.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#84/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4:0123:15+4:075m242227.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#85/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4:0923:51+4:111m042275.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#86/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:2600:20+4:255m352305.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#87/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4:2400:52+4:242m052349.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#88/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:2302:07+4:242m352411.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#89/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+4:3902:26+4:392m252425.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#90/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:4203:25+4:3135m1052432.062219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#91/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+4:5704:09+5:002m052475.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#92/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:0004:53+5:002m352520.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#93/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:5305:21+5:042m252555.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#94/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:1005:51+5:112m152588.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#95/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:5607:00+4:5610m752630.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:1707:26+5:192m152658.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#97/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:1807:50+5:192m152683.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:1308:05+5:132m152701.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:5409:30+5:1610m252743.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#100/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+5:3009:45+5:312m252757.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#101/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+5:3310:05+5:352m252779.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#102/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:3310:40+5:2810m152800.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#103/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+5:3311:15+5:272m152837.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#104/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:31-352879.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site