Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily

3936/Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 07 2012 (23:07)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+9??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:16+2014:17+271m??120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1914:31+191m??122.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:41+241m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4414:51+3:001m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+1515:11+175m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+2616:09+407m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3516:31+351m??1120.08642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+3316:49+331m??1145.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+3516:59+361m??1155.05369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+3317:19+352m??1171.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+4217:27+451m??1179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4217:39+442m??1187.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+4817:48+531m??1194.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+5518:13+595m??1213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+1:0718:28+1:102m??1222.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:51+1:041m??1234.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m??1238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0219:16+1:021m??1252.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+1:0319:34+1:041m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+1:0320:01+1:015m??1294.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1320:12+1:151m??1306.062260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+5420:34+545m??1323.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2021:03+1:201m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0022:05+5910m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:17+1:041m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0622:31+1:101m??1394.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:1322:45+1:151m??1408.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1:0423:17+1:024m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0323:25+1:031m??1422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0923:40+1:111m??1437.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:1323:51+1:141m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:1400:08+1:125m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2100:26+1:221m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:2901:07+1:311m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:3401:22+1:361m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:2202:10+1:2710m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:2902:27+1:312m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:3702:39+1:391m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:05+1:395m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:4503:23+1:491m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:4503:34+1:461m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:4603:44+1:481m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:4803:54+1:481m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:4904:03+1:521m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4804:30+1:495m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5104:39+1:551m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:5104:54+1:521m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:5105:03+1:551m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:5105:17+1:512m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:5305:30+1:551m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:4605:51+1:481m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:5206:04+1:541m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4406:21+1:471m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:0307:37+1:1915m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+1:1207:57+1:141m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:1608:08+1:221m??2769.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:2308:40+1:2615m??2774.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:3208:56+1:321m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:3309:04+1:331m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:18+1:341m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:3809:31+1:401m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:3809:40+1:381m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:54+1:381m??2825.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:4510:08+1:452m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:3910:38+1:451m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5010:49+1:531m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:5311:01+1:531m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:4911:30+1:491m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:05+1:595m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0412:27+2:042m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+2:0012:37+2:021m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+2:1412:55+2:161m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+2:2113:10+2:221m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:2513:29+2:261m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+1:5016:10+1:4730m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:1515m??21057.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#80/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:092m??21111.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2520:00+1:2810m??21129.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#82/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:5921:38+2:012m??21268.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#83/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:1722:31+2:182m??21344.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#84/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:095m??21360.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#85/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:2423:51+2:261m??21408.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#86/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:345m??31438.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#87/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:4500:52+2:452m??31482.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#88/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:4802:07+2:482m??31544.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#89/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:5502:26+2:552m??31558.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#90/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:25+2:4535m??31565.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#91/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:0404:09+3:062m??31608.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#92/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:0604:53+3:062m??31653.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#93/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:0405:21+3:052m??31688.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#94/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:5305:51+2:532m??31721.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#95/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:0107:00+2:5810m??31763.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:5807:26+2:582m??31791.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#97/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:5107:50+2:512m??31816.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4808:05+2:472m??31834.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:5809:30+3:0310m??31876.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#100/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1309:45+3:132m??31890.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#101/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:1610:05+3:182m??31912.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#102/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1710:40+3:1210m??31933.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#103/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0911:15+3:082m??31970.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#104/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:17-??32012.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site