Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily

3936/Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Feb 07 2012 (23:07)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+23??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  14:16+3214:17+351m??120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2714:31+271m??122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+311m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+2115:11+225m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+2816:09+277m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:31+231m??1120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+3516:49+351m??1145.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+3616:59+371m??1155.05269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+3417:19+352m??1171.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+3817:27+391m??1179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:39+382m??1188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+4117:48+441m??1195.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+4518:13+495m??1213.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+5418:28+562m??1222.033139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+551m??1234.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+4919:02+492m??1238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+5319:16+531m??1253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+5219:34+531m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+5120:01+505m??1294.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+5820:12+591m??1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+5620:34+555m??1324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0021:03+1:011m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+4522:05+4410m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+5022:17+571m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0422:31+1:061m??1394.09681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:121m??1414.01456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:17+1:074m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0423:25+1:051m??1422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1423:40+1:171m??1437.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:2023:51+1:211m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  00:03+1:2300:08+1:215m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:3200:26+1:331m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:3500:45+1:382m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:4901:07+1:511m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5901:22+2:021m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:4802:10+1:5610m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+2:0602:27+2:082m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+2:2302:39+2:261m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3103:05+2:305m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+2:3503:23+2:381m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+2:3603:34+2:371m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+2:3803:44+2:431m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+2:4303:54+2:441m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+2:4704:03+2:491m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+2:4704:30+2:465m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+2:5004:39+2:531m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+2:5004:54+2:511m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+2:5105:03+2:551m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:5205:17+2:522m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+2:5505:30+2:561m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+2:4305:51+2:451m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+2:5806:04+2:591m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3506:21+2:361m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:5907:37+2:0315m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2:1507:57+2:191m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+2:2108:08+2:271m??2768.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+2:2508:40+2:2915m??2774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+2:3608:56+2:371m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+2:4409:04+2:451m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+2:4509:18+2:461m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+2:5109:31+2:521m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+2:5109:40+2:511m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:4909:54+2:521m??2825.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5710:08+2:582m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+2:5310:38+2:561m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+2:5910:49+3:031m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+3:0611:01+3:101m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+3:0911:30+3:101m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:1412:05+3:155m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+3:1912:27+3:182m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+3:2412:37+3:241m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+3:3712:55+3:401m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+3:4713:10+3:511m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+3:5213:29+3:551m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+3:2416:10+3:2030m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3:4418:25+3:2735m??21057.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#80/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4:2919:15+4:332m??21111.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4:2020:00+4:1710m??21129.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#82/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+5:2521:38+5:302m??21268.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#83/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+5:3722:31+5:392m??21344.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#84/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5:1223:15+5:095m??21360.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#85/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+5:2623:51+5:281m??21408.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#86/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:5000:20+4:495m??31438.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#87/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:0700:52+6:072m??31482.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#88/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:3902:07+4:412m??31544.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#89/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+5:1602:26+5:162m??31558.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#90/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:5903:25+4:4335m??31565.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#91/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+5:0704:09+5:121m??31608.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#92/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:0504:53+5:052m??31653.076235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+5:0705:21+5:201m??31688.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#94/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:2405:51+5:242m??31721.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#95/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:5907:00+4:5910m??31763.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:3007:26+5:312m??31791.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#97/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:3107:50+5:322m??31816.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:2608:05+5:272m??31834.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:5109:30+5:0910m??31876.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#100/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+5:2409:45+5:251m??31890.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#101/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5:2810:05+5:291m??31912.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#102/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:1710:40+5:1210m??31933.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#103/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+5:0811:15+5:091m??31970.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#104/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+5:13-??32012.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site