Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily

3936/Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pnp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07PM)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:16+1614:17+191m??120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1114:31+121m??122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+014:51+01m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+715:11+95m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+1416:09+137m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+816:31+81m??1120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+2216:49+231m??1145.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+2416:59+251m??1155.05269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+2217:19+232m??1171.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:27+271m??1179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+2517:39+262m??1188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+2917:48+321m??1195.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+3418:13+385m??1213.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+4218:28+452m??1222.033139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:51+401m??1234.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+362m??1238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:16+381m??1253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+3719:34+391m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+4020:01+395m??1294.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+3820:12+381m??1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+4020:34+405m??1324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+3121:03+321m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+2722:05+2610m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+291m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+3922:31+421m??1394.09681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+4422:45+471m??1414.01456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:17+384m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??1422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+4123:40+421m??1437.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+4623:51+471m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+4700:08+455m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+5100:26+521m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  01:06+5901:07+1:021m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5302:10+5810m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:0902:27+1:112m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2202:39+1:241m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:255m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:2703:23+1:301m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:2703:34+1:291m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:44+1:321m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3504:03+1:371m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:30+1:305m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3204:39+1:341m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:54+1:301m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3005:03+1:321m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:2705:17+1:272m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2805:30+1:301m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2105:51+1:231m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3006:04+1:311m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0806:21+1:101m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+3707:37+4315m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5207:57+561m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+5908:08+1:041m??2768.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0108:40+1:0215m??2774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:131m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1409:04+1:151m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1409:18+1:141m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1909:31+1:201m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2109:40+1:211m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:54+1:181m??2825.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1510:38+1:091m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1110:49+1:151m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:01+1:201m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:05+1:155m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1912:27+1:192m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:2412:37+1:241m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:311m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3513:10+1:371m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3713:29+1:411m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+5916:10+5130m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:0118:25+5635m??21057.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#80/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+372m??21111.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4620:00+4710m??21129.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#82/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m??21268.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#83/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1822:31+1:192m??21344.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#84/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:065m??21360.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#85/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m??21408.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#86/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:20+1:245m??31438.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#87/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??31482.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#88/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:07+2:102m??31544.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#89/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1102:26+2:102m??31558.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#90/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:1035m??31565.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#91/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+2:2304:09+2:261m??31608.065232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#92/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2104:53+2:212m??31653.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:21+2:271m??31688.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#94/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2805:51+2:312m??31721.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#95/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m??31763.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#96/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m??31791.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#97/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m??31816.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m??31834.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m??31876.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#100/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m??31890.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#101/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m??31912.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#102/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m??31933.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#103/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m??31970.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#104/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:07-??32012.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site