Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Hutatma & Pune MMR are in RSA

3937/Σ Matsya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (23:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1216 km  2 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1307:33+142m??179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-409:20+22m??1187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??1262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m??1278.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1612:45+172m??1326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+211m??1354.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2213:52+221m??1364.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+261m??1372.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1378.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+295m??1382.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??1382.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+252m??1488.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3219:38+372m??1556.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??1586.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+515m??1661.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:42+1:202m??1801.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5110m??2897.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:042m??2930.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:32+1:052m??2957.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1002:56+1:112m??2985.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:112m??2994.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:132m??21013.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??21026.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??21053.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+1:002m??21067.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??21082.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:072m??21116.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0905:24+1:122m??21132.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??21148.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1506:08+1:192m??21181.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??21190.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#34/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:05-??21216.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site